Casio Digital Camera Exilim EX-Z700 7.2MP Silver Tested Full Working Set *Read*£32
Casio Exilim EX-Z700
camera
The Casio Exilim EX-Z700 sells for about £39 (median of only 8 recorded sales, May–Aug 2026; indicative, one source).
See all 9 recorded sales: the date, saleroom or eBay listing, version and price of each →
Typical sale price
about£39
median of only 8 sales, May–Aug 2026
Indicativeone source
Few sales, all from eBay. Read this as a rough guide; every sale is shown below.
Hammer prices, buyer’s premium removed; eBay as soldHow ↗
How much does one sale move this?
Without the highest sale£32
Without the lowest sale£45
Not in the typical price
Listed apart, never blended in.
Every sale
FAULTY Casio Exilim 7.2MP, 3x Optical Zoom Compact Digital Camera (EX-Z700)£9
lot or parts · not in the price+ lens
Casio Exilim EX-Z700 7.2MP Digital Camera Gray -Yellowish LCD -Japan #2868591£24
+ lens
Casio EXILIM EX-Z700 Silver Compact Digital Camera Japan [Near Mint]£45
+ lens
CASIO EXILIM EX-Z700 7.2MP Compact Digital Camera Silver #260706i£66
+ lens
Casio Digital Camera Exilim EX-Z700 7.2MP Silver Tested *Read*£32
+ lens
Casio Digital Camera Exilim EX-Z700 7.2MP Grey Tested Full Working Kit Set£55
Casio Exilim EX-Z700 7.2MP 3x Zoom CCD Sensor Tested Metal Camera & 1GB SD #15A£45
Casio Exilim EX-Z700 Digital Camera 7.2MP Silver, Battery, 1gb SD, Case£28
Other Exilims
Exilim EX-S880
10 sales£37FairExilim EX-H10
9 salesabout £50IndicativeExilim EX-S200
8 salesabout £37IndicativeExilim EX-FH20
7 salesabout £37IndicativeExilim EX-FH100
5 salesabout £40IndicativeExilim EX-S10
5 salesabout £36IndicativeExilim EX-S12
5 salesabout £36IndicativeExilim EX-S600
5 salesabout £30Indicative
10 sales£37FairExilim EX-H10
9 salesabout £50IndicativeExilim EX-S200
8 salesabout £37IndicativeExilim EX-FH20
7 salesabout £37IndicativeExilim EX-FH100
5 salesabout £40IndicativeExilim EX-S10
5 salesabout £36IndicativeExilim EX-S12
5 salesabout £36IndicativeExilim EX-S600
5 salesabout £30Indicative
Facts
- Maker
- Casio
- Type
- camera
- Sales in the typical price
- 8
- First sale
- 28 May 2026
- Latest sale
- 6 Aug 2026
- Median
- £39
- Middle half
- £31–£48
- Evidence
- Indicative · one source
- Method
- v1
Cite this page
“Casio Exilim EX-Z700: about £39, the median of 8 recorded sales, May–August 2026 (Indicative, method v1).” cameraworth.com, retrieved 26 October 2026. https://www.cameraworth.com/c/casio/exilim-ex-z700/
Report a wrong sale
Something wrong with a sale on this page?
More Casio cameras
- Exilim EX-S880 · £37
- Exilim EX-H10 · about £50
- Exilim EX-S200 · about £37
- Exilim EX-FH20 · about £37
- Exilim EX-FH100 · about £40
- Exilim EX-S10 · about £36
- Exilim EX-S12 · about £36
- Exilim EX-S600 · about £30
- Exilim EX-S770 · about £30
- Exilim EX-Z100 · about £50
- Exilim EX-Z1050 · about £40
- Exilim EX-Z120 · about £22
- Exilim EX-Z16 · about £32
- QV-4000 · about £35
- Exilim EX-100
- Exilim EX-Z1200 SR