Casio Exilim EX-S7 12.1MP Digital camera - Tested£37
Casio Exilim EX-S7
camera
The Casio Exilim EX-S7 sells for about £34 (median of only 4 recorded sales, Jul–Oct 2026; indicative, one source).
See all 4 recorded sales: the date, saleroom or eBay listing, version and price of each →
Typical sale price
about£34
median of only 4 sales, Jul–Oct 2026
Indicativeone source
Few sales, all from eBay. Read this as a rough guide; every sale is shown below.
Hammer prices, buyer’s premium removed; eBay as soldHow ↗
How much does one sale move this?
Without the highest sale£30
Without the lowest sale£37
Every sale
Casio Exilim EX-S7 12.1MP Digital camera Tested£37
Casio Exilim Ex-S7 12.1 Mp Digital 3X f=6.3 18.9mm Camera Comb Purple Untested£26
boxed
Casio Exilim EX-S7 12.1 Mp Digital Camera Purple£30
+ lens
Other Exilims
Exilim EX-S880
10 sales£37FairExilim EX-H10
9 salesabout £50IndicativeExilim EX-S200
8 salesabout £37IndicativeExilim EX-Z700
8 salesabout £39IndicativeExilim EX-FH20
7 salesabout £37IndicativeExilim EX-FH100
5 salesabout £40IndicativeExilim EX-S10
5 salesabout £36IndicativeExilim EX-S12
5 salesabout £36Indicative
10 sales£37FairExilim EX-H10
9 salesabout £50IndicativeExilim EX-S200
8 salesabout £37IndicativeExilim EX-Z700
8 salesabout £39IndicativeExilim EX-FH20
7 salesabout £37IndicativeExilim EX-FH100
5 salesabout £40IndicativeExilim EX-S10
5 salesabout £36IndicativeExilim EX-S12
5 salesabout £36Indicative
Facts
- Maker
- Casio
- Type
- camera
- Sales in the typical price
- 4
- First sale
- 29 Jul 2026
- Latest sale
- 14 Oct 2026
- Median
- £34
- Middle half
- £29–£37
- Evidence
- Indicative · one source
- Method
- v1
Cite this page
“Casio Exilim EX-S7: about £34, the median of 4 recorded sales, July–October 2026 (Indicative, method v1).” cameraworth.com, retrieved 26 October 2026. https://www.cameraworth.com/c/casio/exilim-ex-s7/
Report a wrong sale
Something wrong with a sale on this page?
More Casio cameras
- Exilim EX-S880 · £37
- Exilim EX-H10 · about £50
- Exilim EX-S200 · about £37
- Exilim EX-Z700 · about £39
- Exilim EX-FH20 · about £37
- Exilim EX-FH100 · about £40
- Exilim EX-S10 · about £36
- Exilim EX-S12 · about £36
- Exilim EX-S600 · about £30
- Exilim EX-S770 · about £30
- Exilim EX-Z100 · about £50
- Exilim EX-Z1050 · about £40
- Exilim EX-Z120 · about £22
- QV-300 · about £20
- QV-700
- Exilim EX-V8