Casio EXILIM EX-Z4 4.0MP Digital Camera - Silver£32
Casio Exilim EX-Z4
camera
The Casio Exilim EX-Z4 sells for about £32 (median of only 5 recorded sales, Aug–Sep 2026; indicative, one source).
See all 5 recorded sales: the date, saleroom or eBay listing, version and price of each →
Typical sale price
about£32
median of only 5 sales, Aug–Sep 2026
Indicativeone source
Few sales, all from eBay. Read this as a rough guide; every sale is shown below.
Hammer prices, buyer’s premium removed; eBay as soldHow ↗
How much does one sale move this?
Without the highest sale£31
Without the lowest sale£37
Every sale
Casio EXILIM EX-Z4 4.0MP Digital Camera - Silver Working£30
Casio Exilim EX-Z4 4MP Digital Camera 3x Optical Zoom Compact | NOT TESTED£5
+ lens
Casio Exilim EX-Z4 4.0MP Digital Camera Silver Boxed with Charger & Battery£42
boxed
Casio Exilim EX-Z4£53
+ lens
Other Exilims
Exilim EX-S880
10 sales£37FairExilim EX-H10
9 salesabout £50IndicativeExilim EX-S200
8 salesabout £37IndicativeExilim EX-Z700
8 salesabout £39IndicativeExilim EX-FH20
7 salesabout £37IndicativeExilim EX-FH100
5 salesabout £40IndicativeExilim EX-S10
5 salesabout £36IndicativeExilim EX-S12
5 salesabout £36Indicative
10 sales£37FairExilim EX-H10
9 salesabout £50IndicativeExilim EX-S200
8 salesabout £37IndicativeExilim EX-Z700
8 salesabout £39IndicativeExilim EX-FH20
7 salesabout £37IndicativeExilim EX-FH100
5 salesabout £40IndicativeExilim EX-S10
5 salesabout £36IndicativeExilim EX-S12
5 salesabout £36Indicative
Facts
- Maker
- Casio
- Type
- camera
- Sales in the typical price
- 5
- First sale
- 11 Aug 2026
- Latest sale
- 13 Sep 2026
- Median
- £32
- Middle half
- £30–£42
- Evidence
- Indicative · one source
- Method
- v1
Cite this page
“Casio Exilim EX-Z4: about £32, the median of 5 recorded sales, August–September 2026 (Indicative, method v1).” cameraworth.com, retrieved 26 October 2026. https://www.cameraworth.com/c/casio/exilim-ex-z4/
Report a wrong sale
Something wrong with a sale on this page?
More Casio cameras
- Exilim EX-S880 · £37
- Exilim EX-H10 · about £50
- Exilim EX-S200 · about £37
- Exilim EX-Z700 · about £39
- Exilim EX-FH20 · about £37
- Exilim EX-FH100 · about £40
- Exilim EX-S10 · about £36
- Exilim EX-S12 · about £36
- Exilim EX-S600 · about £30
- Exilim EX-S770 · about £30
- Exilim EX-Z100 · about £50
- Exilim EX-Z1050 · about £40
- Exilim EX-Z120 · about £22
- Exilim EX-Z280 · about £32
- Exilim EX-Z16 · about £32
- Exilim EX-Z50 · about £30